Accredited by NAAC with "A" Grade

Department of Production Engineering

Alumni

Year 2015-16

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Name of the company

1

Akshay Dhobale

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

2

Angad Rapatwar

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

3

Gourab Roy

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

4

Kashyap Durrani

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

5

Madhur Meshram

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

6

Ninad Phadnis

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

7

Shubham Narwane

Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune

8

Anurag Dubey

Accenture

9

Abhilash Naik

Accenture

10

Akshay Kulkarni

Accenture

11

Anuja Kakade

Accenture

12

Nagori Nikita

Accenture

13

Supriya Shetty

Accenture

14

Namrata Nakhare

Tech Mahindra

 

Year 2014-15

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Name of the company

1

Roshan Gadakari

Saint Gobain,Grindwell Norton Limited

2

Omkar Howale

Accenture

3

Rajnish Singh

Accenture

4

Atitkar Vipul

IAC International Automotive India Pvt Ltd, Chakan,Pune

5

Bhatewara Saurabh

Lear Automotive Pvt Ltd,Chakan,Pune

6

Yashvardhan Sathey

Ferromatic Milacron , Ahemedabad

7

Waikar Suarabh

Technoforce, Nashik

8

Hodgar Amol

Apple Industries, Jamnagar, Gujrat

9

Jadhav Digamber

Apple Industries, Jamnagar, Gujrat

10

Vivek Sathoo

TATA motors

11

Abhang Amit

ISCON construction Ltd, Pune

12

Attarde Mayur

Creative carve Pvt. Ltd, Chakan, Pune

13

Mali Shivam

Creative carve Pvt. Ltd, Chakan, Pune

14

Dighule Nilesh

Endurance technologies, Aurangabad

15

Shirgire Ganesh

Rieter India Pvt. Ltd, Pune

16

Tejas Rane

Giri Plast Pvt. Ltd, Andheri, Mumbai

17

Vispute Vishal

Univision Automation, Narhe

18

Dalvi Kishore

Percimac Solutions,Narhe

19

Kulkarni Swapnil

Concelated Consultants Pvt. Ltd, Katraj

20

Phansalkar Archis

Vijay Air condirioning Lothrud, Pune

21

Aniket Somkuwar

Shipler India Pvt. Ltd, Pune

 

Year 2013-14

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Name of the company

1

Vijay Agrahari

Tech Mahindra

2

Rajesh Gadale

Bosch,Nashik

3

Hiten Saklani

Accenture

4

Chandan Kumar

Kalyani Forge Ltd,Pune/Elmex Controls Pvt Ltd

5

Nikhil Dixit

Kalyani Forge Ltd,Pune

6

Nilesh Jairange

Tetra Pak, Chakan

7

Mandar Joshi

Kalyani Forge Ltd,Pune

8

Kshitij Nisargand

Accenture

9

Aniket Sangewar

Dana,India Pvt, Ltd. Hinjewadi

10

Amruta Thete

Tetra Pak, Chakan

11

Vishal Choure

Venus Technologies,Pune

12

Rushikesh Naik

Exedy India Ltd, Aurangabad

13

Eshan Fotedar

Suprabha Protective products Ltd,Pune

14

Nikhil Katariya

Tetra Pak, Chakan

15

Aniket Hiwarkar

Impression Systems & Engineers Pvt. Ltd

16

Komal Arote

Mitsuba Sical India Pvt Ltd

17

Pranav Patil

Cooper Corporation, Satara

18

Vikrant Pawar

Kalyani Forge Ltd,Pune

19

Ganesh Tated

Suprabha Protective products Ltd,Pune

20

Aditya Sinha

Exide Industreies Ltd, Kolkata

21

Aniket Sonawane

Asst. Director,Shivesena Chitrpat Sena

22

Sanyukta Wade

Greaves Cotton Limited, Pune

 

Year 2012-13

Sr.No.

Name of the student

Name of the company

1

Akshay Barve

Atlas Copco,Pune

2

Suraj Raje

TATA Technologies, Pune

3

Chetan Dhadiwal

Accenture,Banglore

4

Nishant Gupta

Behr India Ltd,Pune

5

Ninad Bhargave

TATA Technologies,Pune

6

Aditya Bhogle

Atlas Copco

7

Shailesh Darak

Wolkswagen India Pvt Ltd, Pune

8

Kedar Shukla

John Deere India Pvt Ltd, Pune

9

Pratik Borate

Cognizant Technology Soultions, Pune

10

Milind Bhamare

Bosch Chassis Systems India Ltd,Pune

11

Harish Sonawane

Markets & Markets

12

Abhishek Ghangare

Markets & Markets

13

Hitesh Jain

Forecia Interior Systems, India Ltd

14

Balasaheb Pathade

Forecia Interior Systems, India Ltd

15

Sagar Kachkure

Endurance+ MS in Germany

16

Sushruti Kulkarni

Cognizant Technology Soultions, Pune

17

Manik Pandita

Accenture,Banglore

18

Vishal Sapre

Poona Art Industries(will send by mail)

19

Arunanshu Roy

Tech Mahindra Business Services

20

Apurva Kulkarni

Bosch Chassis Systems India Ltd,Pune

21

Shrinivas Mitrgotri

Oerlikon Balzers Coating India Ltd.,Bhosari, Pune

22

Anand Modani

Cummins India Ltd.

23

Vikram Muley

Pregna International Limited, R & D Engg, Daman

24

Nilesh Patil

Kirloskar Brothers, Sangli (Trainee engg,Replicast foundry)

 

Year 2011-12
Sr.No. Name of the student Selected
1 ARSH PAHWA Atlas Copco, Pune
2 MORE AKSHAY ANIL Tata Technologies
3 CHORAGHE MANOHAR Videocon
4 CHETAN SHIMPI BENZ/CTS
5 BHOMAJ GOURAV SAGAR Siemens
6 USARE NAVNATH NAMDEO MAHALE Filter Systems(India) Limited
7 VINAY GUNJAL Kirloskar Pneumatics Co. Ltd
8 MAHAJAN DINESH Alfa Laval(India) Limited, Pune
9 SURADKAR RAVINDRA Tata Technologies
10 BHIDE SUMANT RAMESH Mahindra First Choice, Pune
11 BHADANGE YOGESHWAR Videocon, Aurangabad
12 KULKARNI PRANAV ABHAY GKN Sinters, Pune
13 CHIVATE VINAYAK Videocon, Aurangabad
14 PATHAK DIPIKA KISHOR 3D PLM Software solutions Ltd., Pune
15 CHAVARE MAHESH 3D PLM Software solutions Ltd., Pune
16 BAPAT NACHIKET Accenture
17 UMRANI MAITREYEE Alfa Laval(India) Limited, Pune
18 SOUNDALGEKAR MIHIR Marathwada Auto Compo Pvt. Ltd
19 PATIL ANKUSH Piaggio Baramati
20 SANT PRATHMESH SECO Tools India (P) Ltd,Pune
21 SHAH  MRINAL ARDh Metal Agency
22 JADHAV BHUSHAN Dembla Valves Ltd, Thane
23 BHAGAT MAHESH AUTOLINE, Kolhapur
24 SAYALI AGHASHE Filtrum Tools and Components Pvt.Ltd, Pune

 

Year 2010-11
Sr.No. Name of Students Name of the company
1 Sumedh Phansalkar
Accenture
2 Aditya Pataki
Accenture
3 Atul Shrivastav Mahindra & Mahindra Auto
4 Kumar Shreshtha
Mahindra & Mahindra Auto
5 Hrushikesh Kulkarni
TATA Motors
6 Malhar Kulkarni
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd
7 Chitali Ghogari Kirloskar Oil Engines
8 Swanand Pachpore Kirloskar Brothers Ltd
9 Shashank Dhamnakar Taegutech, Banglore
10 Ruchit Shetye Electromech
11 Mayuresh Thorat Electromech
12 Prashant Patil Greaves Cotton Limited, Pune
13 Abhay Shirude L&T IES, Powai
14 Sachin Dhone L&T IES, Powai
15 Tejas Mankeekar GKN Sinters, Pune
16 Aishwarya Limaye Venus Automation, Pune
17 Nandan Joshi Venus Automation, Pune
18 Rohan Shirude TAL, Pune
19 Madrewar Vishwajeet Nandini Enterprises, Pune
20 Kamat Rishikesh TMC Measuring Instruments Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
21 Advait Mahendru Technovision Engineers Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
22 Swapnil Roplekar Micro Supreme Auto Industries (I) Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
23 Dhanajay Khankal ASK Cooling Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
24 Bhumika Dhar Corbus(India) Pvt. Ltd.,Noida
25 Prashant Babar L&T Ltd,Pune
26 Ninad Harode IVRCL Limited,Hyderabad.
27 Sahani Swapnil Agnice Fire Protection Ltd, Chennai
28 Nitesh Sehgal Jagdambay Engineering and Welding Works,Jalandhar
29 Swati Kate Badve Engineering Limited, Aurangabad
30 Kunal Bhandari Nirmitee Engineers, Pune
31 Indrajeet Bhonsale Force Motors, Pune
32 Akshay Modak Venus Automation, Pune
33 Mahesh Bortakke Elite Group, Mumbai

 

Year 2009-10
Sr.No. Name of Students Name of the company
1 Abhijeet Patil
TVS Motors, Banglore
2 Ruturaj Shinde
Taco Forecia, Pune
3 Swapnil Kulkarni
Taco Forecia, Pune
4 Lakshya Sukhwal
Kirlosakar Oil Engines Limited
5 Yogesh Jagtap
Volkswagen India, Pune
6 Shantanu Joshi
Hyundai constuction equipments Ltd, Pune
7 Darshan Bheda TaeguTec, Banglore
8 Nilesh Bagul Vasant Industries
9 Rahul Nikam Vasant Industries
10 Kaustubh Gijare Vasant Industries
11 Pradeep patil ZF Steering, Pune
12 Kale Dada ZF Steering, Pune
13 Chaitanya Kardile Integrated Equipment(India) Pvt Ltd, Pune
14 Rahul Sonawane Chaphekar Engineering Pvt Ltd
15 Neeraj Pundlik Aptara, Pune
16 Vishal Humbare Surin Automotive Pvt. Ltd, Pune
17 Mayur  Kshirsagar Applus IDIADA Automotive Tech. Pvt Ltd, Pune
18 Abhishek Palrecha Soft Touch Interactive Systems
19 Abhijeet Kadam Fabtech Projects and Engineering Ltd
20 Shyamli Kudatakar Sandvik Asia Ltd, Pune
21 Umang Nair Autopack Machines Pvt Ltd

Top