Accredited by NAAC with "A" Grade

Electronics & Telecommunication

Alumni


Star Alumni of Electronics & Telecommunication Department

Mangesh Bhalerao – Intel Corp. UK

Akshay Raut - Ph. D., Duke University, USA

Nikhil Dole – Ph. D., UK

Mandar Kakade – Texas Instruments, USA

Anurag Kaushik – 3G Group, UK

Sehjit Saluja – Oracle, USA

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Year of Passing

Designation with company Name

1

Sunil Padsalgi

2001

Technology Specialist, Cognizant, Pune

2

Yogesh Joshi

2001

Entrepreneur, Smartek Controls, Pune

3

Adnan Lokhandwala

2003

Manager, Microsoft IT Academy, New Delhi

4

Satyajeet Pardeshi

2003

Lead Engineer-Embedded Hardware, Emerson, Pune

5

Ravikant Patil

2005

Software Engineer, CTS, Pune

6

Amit Dhawade

2005

Software Engineer, Cognizant, Pune

7 Pankaj Dudulwar 2005 Research Engineer, Intel Technologies, Bangalore, India.
8 Akshay Mahajan 2005 Director, Ignitiv Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Pune
9 Pawan  Shilwant 2005 Co-Founder & Director, Vouch Protection Services Pvt Ltd. Pune
10 Gaurav Rathi 2005 Project Manager, Tieto Software Technologies Pvt Ltd. Pune

11

Omkar Deshmukh

2007

Senior Software Engineer, Amdocs, Pune

12

Vishwajeet Ghorpade

2007

Associate Consultant, Infosys, Pune

13

Mandar Kakade

2008

Texas Instruments, USA

14

Gaurav Vaidya

2008

Software Engineer, Cognizant Pune

15

Swyamber Singh

2008

Software Engineer, TCS,Pune

16

Sneh Thakkar

2009

Entrepreneur, Smart Order, Pune

17

Swapnil Bachhav

2009

Software Developer, Atos India, Pune

18

Jays Abraham

2010

Project Engineer, Fast Vision Security, Dubai, U.A.E.

19

Saurabh Gawande

2010

Production Engineer, Diotec Electronics, Pune

20

M. P. Chandran

2010

Software Engineer, Infosys, Pune

21

Akshay Awadhani

2011

Software Engineer, Accenture, Pune

22

Tejas Joglekar

2011

Software Engineer, SAKEN, Pune

23

Sohail Bepari

2011

Software Engineer, Accenture, Pune

24

Pratik Deshmukh

2012

Software Engineer, Persistent, Pune

25

Shivam Saraswat

2012

Software Engineer, Tech Mahindra, Pune

26

Aabha Barve

2012

Software Engineer, Infosys, Pune

27

Anshul Tripathi

2012

Software Engineer, Persistent, Pune

28

Henna Karir

2012

Software Engineer, Cognizant, Pune

29

Kaushal Khadse

2012

Software Engineer, HSBC, Pune

30 Sudarshan Patil 2013 Software Engineer, Accenture, Pune.
31 Mukul Bichkar 2013 Software Engineer, Persistent, Pune
32 Nupur Uttarwar 2014 Software Engineer, Cognizant, Pune
33 Amol kale 2014 Software Engineer, Tech Mahindra, Pune.

Top