Accredited by NAAC with "A" Grade

Mechanical Engineering

Alumni


 

List of Best Alumni

Name of Alumni

Year of Passing

Current Designation

Organization

Aditya Jadhav

2012

Assistant Inspector, RTO

RTO, Parbhani

VivekShewale

2011

Management Trainee

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

NiharikaDeo

2011

Associate Software Engineer

Accenture

AnwayaBarve

2011

Associate Software Engineer

Accenture

Siddharth Joshi

2011

Sub-Lieutenant

Indian Navy

PradipZamre

2010

Associate Engineer

Ansys Fluent Ltd. Pune

ManjiriHonap

2010

Associate Engineer

Cummins Research Technology India Ltd.

AbhishekSamant

2010

Asst. Manager (Purchase)

Mahindra Navistar Automotives, Pune.

AdityaBothate

2008

Material Scientist & Metallurgist.

Mott Corporation, Connecticut, USA.

Ganage Gitesh

2007

Director

Ganage Pressing Pvt. Ltd.

AniketMandavgane

2007

Indian Foreign Service

Government of India

ShrinivasChoudhary

2006

Director

Alligator Automation

KrunalKantale

2005

Director

Alligator Automation

AbhijitDeshpande

2005

Sr. Engineer,

VNUS, SANJOSE CA, USA

AniketKulkarni

2004

Sr. Engineer (Software testing)

BHTC, Chinchwad, Pune

ShaileshBalkawade

2004

Indian Police Service

Government of India

Atul Date

2003

Manager - ECS

Tata Motors, Pune.

AmolTambe

2001

Superintendent of police

Govt. of Maharashtra

AmitBorkar

2000

Purchase Manager

Cummins India Ltd.

Sammer Attar

2000

Project Manager

IGATE Computer System

NitinMulay

2000

Assistant Sales Manager

SMC Pneumatic (India) Pvt. Ltd.

 

Entrepreneurs

Name of the Alumina

Year of Passing

Name of Company /Organization with contact address

1

Mr. Swapnil Nibe

2015

Unique Valves Ltd.

Survey No 83, NDA Road, Shivane-Khadakwasla, Pune - 411023, Dangat Patil Nagar Near Sneha Vihar, Pune

2

Mr. Aniket Pol(Technical Director, Square Robotics & Automation)

2012

Square robotics and Automation

3

Mr. Prashant Sojitra

2012

Om Shanti Anodizing & Electro Platters

Galaxy Industrial Estate, Shapar (Veraval), Dist.: Rajkot, Gujrat

4

Mr. Maulic Patel

Contact Person :

Mr. Vinod Devraj Radadia (Director)

 

2010

Star Techno solution Automation & Robotics Pvt. Ltd,

Plot No. 855, Opp. St. Xavier's School Church, Sector-8,, Gandhinagar - 382008, Gujarat India

5

Mr. Ajinkya D Deshpande,

2010

Optimus Engineering

(Partnership Firm)

Office no. 103, Mayfair Towers - II, 
Pune - Mumbai Road, Wakdewadi,
Shivajinagar, Pune - 411 005

6

Mr.Mayuresh S. Pujari

2010

Optimus Engineering

(Partnership Firm)

Office no. 103, Mayfair Towers - II, 
Pune - Mumbai Road, Wakdewadi,
Shivajinagar, Pune - 411 005

7

Mr. Jaydeep Pore

2010

Magnakraft Automation systems.

Special Purpose Machines

8

Mr. Kalpak Gandhi

2010

1. Amol Engineering Works,

S- 203 MIDC Bhosari, Pune-411026

2. Kalpak Sales Corporation

9

Mr. Nikhil Bapat

2010

Engineering Consultants

3, Sagar Apartments, Erandawane, Near laxminarayan Nagar, Pune-04

10

Mr. Abhijeet Singh Mertia

2009

Mertia Marmo Pvt. Ltd

“Sajjan Villa” road No 2, sajjan nagar,Station road,Kankroli,Dist-Rajsamand(Rajasthan),313324

11

Mr. Sahil Kapadia

2009

Apsara Interior Solutions

7/3143,Shravak Sheri,Saiyedpura,Surat

395003

12

Mr. Chinmay Pusalkar

2009

Magnakraft Automation systems.

Special Purpose Machines

13

Mr. Sanket Raykar

2009

1.Samarth engineering

S.No. 81/5, Dangat Industrial estate, Shivane, Pune

14

Mr. Sanket Raykar

2009

2. Seraphic Castings Pvt. Ltd

Gat No.322, Khandala Pargaon, Dist. Satara.

15

Mr. Jitesh Ganage

2007

Ganage Pressings Pvt Ltd, J-439, M I D C, Bhosari, Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra 411026, Pune.

16

Mr. Vishwajeet Karmarkar

2007

12 C Composites

Aparna, Cummins College Rd, Hingane Home Colony, Karve Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052

17

Mr. Shrinivas Choudhary

(Partnership Firm)

2005

Alligator Automations

Plot No.7, Gat No. 627/1/1B, Kurali, Tal Khed, Chakan, Pune - 410501

18

Mr. Krunal Khantale

(Partnership Firm)

2005

Alligator Automations

Plot No.7, Gat No. 627/1/1B, Kurali, Tal Khed, Chakan, Pune - 410501

19

Mr. Ashwin Date

2005

Tekdi Web Solutions

106, Saket Apts, Vithal Mandir Road, Karvenagar, Pune - 411 052

20

Mr. Yogesh Desai

2005

Perennial Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Snehkunj, 15/C/2, Ganeshkripa Chs, Lane No.12, Opp. Vanaz, Paud Road, Pune - 411 038

21

Mr. Amey Indi

2005

Inditech Valves Pvt. Ltd. Plot No. 5, Gat No. 171, 172 & 177, Village Dhanore,Alandi Markal Road, Taluka Khed, Pune – 412105, Maharashtra, India.

22

Mr. Abhijit Bhalgat

Founder

2005

AB Market Research & Analytics

 

 

BE (MECHANICAL) : 2015-16
SR No. NAME Name of the company mobile no. email ID
1 Sahil Pramod Jagdhane Accenture 8308973139 sahiljagdhane@yahoo.com
2 Sagar Annasaheb Aware Accenture 9960015814 sagar.aware33@gmail.com
3 Pooja Avinash Vaishnav Accenture 8378890504 pooja.vaishnav53@gmail.com
4 Paresh Chunilal Patil Accenture 9404719774 pareshpatil1995@yahoo.com
5 Dhananjay Rangnath Mate Accenture 8411818155 dhananjaymate007@gmail.com
6 Priyanka Dattatraya Raykar accenture 8698936548 rukmini172@gmail.com
7 Saurabh Vikas Kolawale Accenture 8888765006 saurabh123498_a@gems.com
8 Nilay Ravindra Katre Accenture 9049579389 nilay123498_a@gems.com
9 Ganesh Ramdas Kudale Accenture 8888631733 ramdas_kudale@yahoomail.com
10 Shubham Narsing Biradar Accenture 8149523542 biradarshubham@ymail.com
11 Sayali Kalyan Gaikwad Accenture 9421867004 sayaligd11@gmail.com
12 Sagar Bhagwan Sonawane Accenture 9158657917 sagarsonawane183@yahoo.com
13 Vaibhav Rajaram Shelke Accenture 7719045370 shelkevaibhav7@gmail.com
14 Manish Kailas Karpe Accenture 8390208755 karpemanish@gmail.com
15 Bhagyashri Shantaram Raising Accenture 9096652826 raisingbhagyashri94@gmail.com
16 Bhushan vasant pawar Accenture 9960386306
17 Shubham Manikrao Ahire Accenture 8551901376
18 Sneha Shankar Shinde Atlas Copco 8421447755 snehafeb15@gmail.com
19 Lakshmi Premkumar Nair Atlas copco 8806626856 nair.lakshmi11294@gmail.com
20 Radhika Mahesh Abhyankar Atlas Copco 9404235005 radhika.abhy@gmail.com
21 Ram Kailas Bakale Bosch chassis 7875500240 rambakale@gmail.com
22 Sanjana Kishor Marde Bosch chassis 8856059519 sanjanamarde0304@yahoo.com
23 Ashwini Ramakant Takalkar Capgemini 9404141049 takalkarashu@gmail.com
24 Avdhut Bhauraya Nirmal capgemini 8805082078 avdutnirmal@yahoo.com
25 Pradip Prakash Bhosale Capgemini 9545732640 pradip123498_a@gems.com
26 Shivani Anil Alande capgemini 8482905206 shivanialande423@gmail.com
27 Anuja Uday Phalke Cognizant 9767894981 phalkepanuja75@gmail.com
28 Matin Naeem Khan Cognizant 9158437566 matinkhan2611@yahoo.in
29 Apurv Deepak Kulkarni Cognizant 7385288655 apurvkulkarni7@gmail.com
30 Shubham Amol Gaikwad Cognizant 7276061139 shubhamgaikwad3003@gmail.com
31 Pandurang Shrirang Galande Cognizant 9850057208 panduranggalande@gmail.com
32 Vinod Balasaheb Thete Cognizant 9764598298 vinodbthete020@gmail.com
33 Sanvid Krishnaji Padalkar Cognizant 9623047774 sanvidpadalkar@yahoo.com
34 Kaushik Ravindra Baheti Cognizant 9730089506 kaushikbaheti@gmail.com
35 Sumedh Uddhao Sahare Cognizant 7709306915 sumedh123498_a@gems.com
36 Avishkar Bharat Ghogare Cognizant 9604759005 avishkarghogare@live.com
37 Kumar Saurav Cognizant 7798492416 ksaurav317@hotmail.com
38 Madhura Mukund Kalvit Cognizant 9096988142 m1.kalvit@gmail.com
39 Suyog Suresh Patil Cognizant 9545135277 suyogptl22@gmail.com
40 Lakshmi Premkumar Nair Cummins 8806626856 nair.lakshmi11294@gmail.com
41 Ramya Chandrasekaran Daimler 9028111957 c.ramya.18@gmail.com
42 Rashmi Rajendra Patil Dana Tech 9423830197 patilhrajendra@gmail.com
43 Chetan Sanjay Mali Epic Research 8983102187 chetan123498_a@gems.com
44 Arun Dineshchand Alwariya Epic Research 8390078612 arun_alwariya@yahoo.com
45 Rajkumar Ramanand Mourya inautix 9762989503 rajkumar123498_a@gems.com
46 Vishal Vilas Shitole infosys 9552510528 vishalshitole89@gmail.com
47 Dhiraj - Kumar Infosys 8552857184 dhiraj5061@yahoo.com
48 Akshay Sanjay Jadhav infosys 9405046537 sanjayjadhav422@gmail.com
49 Shriram Charan Talwar infosys 7709068030 shriramtalwar@gmail.com
50 Ashwini Abasaheb Pawar Infosys 9657971844 ashwinipawar997@gmail.com
51 Tanmay Bhalchandra Tonape Infosys 9689994544 tanmaytonape.007@gmail.com
52 Amol Maharudra Bade infosys 9767993720
53 Ganesh Sarjerao Wagh infosys 8554079121
54 Rushant Rajesh Pawar infosys 7507217353
55 Lakshmi Premkumar Nair M&M 8806626856 nair.lakshmi11294@gmail.com
56 Swanand Sadanand Tadlimbekar Saint Gobain 8806044515 swanand.tadlimbekar@gmail.com
57 Adwait Dinkar Pande Saint Gobain 8600218067 dinkarpande@rediffmail.com
58 Akshay Pradip Patil Shapoorji 8390063178 myselfakshay.1994@gmail.com
59 Suhas Chandrakant Suryawanshi Shapoorji 9096361194 suhassuryawanshi15@gmail.com
60 Chetan Sanjay Agarwal Shapoorji 9823299449 chetanurfcheetah@gmail.com
61 Amol Prabhakar Vaidya Shapoorji 9822871286 vaidyaamol35@gmail.com
62 Kedar Shridhar Kulkarni Shapoorji 7875536755 kkulkarni1111@gmail.com
63 Navnath Rajendra Raut Varroc 9822647155 indianrn16@gmail.com
64 Nikita Jatinder Sareen Varroc 9920586064 shrinnikita320@gmail.com
65 Lakhan Dasharath Kharatmol XL dynamics 8976813550 lakhan123498_a@gems.com

Top