Accredited by NAAC with "A" Grade

Civil Engineering

Alumni


 

Dates of last Alumni meets

Year

Alumni meet Organised

2015-16

27th February, 2016

2014-15

21st June, 2014

2013-14

---

2012-13

---

2011-12

4th February, 2012

2010-11

29th January, 2011

2009-10

30th January, 2010

 

Placement Details (2015-16)

Sr. No

Year

Name

Latest Company / Business

1

2015-16

Ketan Shivaji Gunjal

Cognizant, Pune

2

Shikha Singh singh

Infosys

3

Aditya Verma

Accenture

4

Vijay Kumar Chaudhary

Accenture

5

Ombase Dhairyasheel Babasaheb

Capgemini Pune

6

Navnath Kadam

Precast India Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.

7

Abhishek Jaywant Sonawane

Shapoorji Pallonji

8

Pankaj Purushottam Chandak

Shapoorji Pallonji

9

Prathamesh Agawane

Shapoorji Pallonji

10

Ajinkya Sunil Sonje

Everest Construction Co.

11

Shubham Dilip Purkar

Everest Construction Co.

12

Navnath Gorule

NeilSoft, Pune

13

Bhavana Patil

Synergy Valuers & Project Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Pune

14

Akshay Pawar

Synergy Valuers & Project Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Pune

15

Monika Ratnaparkhi

Synergy Valuers & Project Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Pune

16

Elsa Ebrahim

Raisoni

17

Pravin Wadhwani

Higher Studies

18

Vaidhehi Pitre

Higher Studies

19

Saurabh Munot

Higher Studies

20

Prajakta Jadhav

Higher Studies

21

Kulkarni Mrunmai

Higher Studies

22

Tejas Kotkar

Higher Studies

Renowned Alumni Details

 

Sr. No.

Name of Alumni

Year of Passing

Current Designation

Organization

1

Rohan Golande

2004

Managing Director

Arya Constructions

2

Ashwini Chitale

2005

Senior Engineer

MWH Global

3

Prachi Dhere

2006

Design Engineer

MWH Global

4

Suvarna Bhat

2006

Director

H. N. Bhat & Company

5

Sunil Joshi

2006

Vice President

Neilsoft

6

Utkarsh Patil

2007

Managing Director

Vistacore

7

Rajesh Pisal

2007

Sr. Engineer

Paranjpe Schemes Construction Ltd Pune

8

Mehlam Burhani

2008

Proprietor

Burhani Construction & Engineering

9

Ashutosh Kumar

2008

Project Manager

3C Universal Pvt Ltd

10

Sujay Mandale

2008

Sr. Engineer

L&T

11

Aditya Kulkarni

2009

Application Engineer

Designtech Systems Ltd

12

Kanak Karambelkar

2009

Research Assistant

CWPRS, Khadakwasla, Pune

13

Bhat Aditya Hemant

2010

Director

H. N. Bhat & Company

14

Tanmay Khambekar

2010

Lecturer

Trinity Academy of Engineering

15

Meera Hari

2010

Design Engineer

JW Consultants

16

Dixit Mahesh Subhash

2011

Structural Engineer

Superior Derrick Services,USA

17

Edwin Thomas

2011

Research Assistant

University of Texas

18

Padhye Shreerang

2012

Engineer

TOYO Engg. India Ltd.

19

Punshi Raj R

2012

Partner

Sant Sataramdas Constructions

20

Pooja Kapadnis

2013

Asst Engineer Grade 2

Water Resource Department Maharashtra

21

Saurabh Kulkarni

2013

Analyst

JM Financial

22

Siddharth Thite

2013

Sr. Engineer

Thite Valuers

23

Dhanesh Dhadiwal

2014

Site Engineer

Ashoka Buildcon

24

Bande Rituja

2015

Assistant Manager

Cummins India Ltd

25

Pranav Tagwale

2015

Assistant Engineer

Precast India Infrastructures Pvt Ltd

Renowned Alumni Details (Civil)






Sr. No.

Name of Alumni

Year of Passing

Current Designation

Organization

1

Rohan Golande

2004

Managing Director

Arya Constructions

2

Ashwini Chitale

2005

Senior Engineer

MWH Global

3

Prachi Dhere

2006

Design Engineer

MWH Global

4

Suvarna Bhat

2006

Director

H. N. Bhat & Company

5

Sunil Joshi

2006

Vice President

Neilsoft

6

Utkarsh Patil

2007

Managing Director

Vistacore

7

Rajesh Pisal

2007

Sr. Engineer

Paranjpe Schemes Construction Ltd Pune

8

Mehlam Burhani

2008

Proprietor

Burhani Construction & Engineering

9

Ashutosh Kumar

2008

Project Manager

3C Universal Pvt Ltd

10

Sujay Mandale

2008

Sr. Engineer

L&T

11

Aditya Kulkarni

2009

Application Engineer

Designtech Systems Ltd

12

Kanak Karambelkar

2009

Research Assistant

CWPRS, Khadakwasla, Pune

13

Bhat Aditya Hemant

2010

Director

H. N. Bhat & Company

14

Tanmay Khambekar

2010

Lecturer

Trinity Academy of Engineering

15

Meera Hari

2010

Design Engineer

JW Consultants

16

Dixit Mahesh Subhash

2011

Structural Engineer

Superior Derrick Services,USA

17

Edwin Thomas

2011

Research Assistant

University of Texas

18

Padhye Shreerang

2012

Engineer

TOYO Engg. India Ltd.

19

Punshi Raj R

2012

Partner

Sant Sataramdas Constructions

20

Pooja Kapadnis

2013

Asst Engineer Grade 2

Water Resource Department Maharashtra

21

Saurabh Kulkarni

2013

Analyst

JM Financial

22

Siddharth Thite

2013

Sr. Engineer

Thite Valuers

23

Dhanesh Dhadiwal

2014

Site Engineer

Ashoka Buildcon

24

Bande Rituja

2015

Assistant Manager

Cummins India Ltd

25

Pranav Tagwale

2015

Assistant Engineer

Precast India Infrastructures Pvt Ltd

Top