Accredited by NAAC with "A" Grade

Internship

Internship Details

Sr.

No.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF INDUSTRY

PERIOD


2008-2009


1

Mr. Anurav Jain

Indore Development Fund Limited

7th June-14th June 2009


Uwsei Project, Indore Municipal Corporation, Musakhedi, Indore (MP)

15th June-21th June 2009


Grontmiji Car Bro A/S

22th June-27th June 2009


2009-2010


1

Mr. Anurav Jain

Larsen & Toubro Limited

13th June-1st July 2010


2

Mr. Godase Atul B.

A. A. G. Engineers & Govt. contractors

1st May-1st  June2010


2010-2011


1

Mr.Bansal Rishav V.

Isolux Corsan Engineering & Construction Pvt. Ltd. Surat

20th June-23th June 2011


2

Mr.Arpit Shrimal

Hindustan Zinc Limited

21st June -20th June 2011


3

Rutuja Kale

Ganesh Associates Architects, Basavanagudi, Bengaluri

27th Dec2010-25th Jan 2011


4

Mr.Mayanl Khullar

Airport Authorty of India

10Feb 2011- 9th March 2011


5

Mr. Ankush V. Kotecha

Vijaylaxmi Developers

15th Feb-30th April 2011


2011-2012


1

Mr. Nagawade Asmita S.

Kumar Builders

3rd Dec 2011-3rd Jan 2012


2

Mr.Thombare Priyanka D.


3

Mr.Lalit Kishor Kulkarni

Nuclear Recycle Group

4th Dec 2011-1st Jan2012


4

Mr.Aniket Kanchan

EON Kharadi Infrastructure Pvt.Ltd.

3rd Dec 2011-3rd Jan 2012


Mr.Ayush Manihar


5

Ms.Asmita Nagawade

Panchshil Corporate Park Pvt.Ltd.

3rd Dec 2011-3rd Jan 2012


6

Mr.Ankush Kotecha


2012-2013


1

Ali Ahamd Faizy

MD consultants,

3rd-22th December 2012


2

Madhur Lohiya.

Shreesrushti Developers, Yeole wadigaon, Near Sinhgad Institute Kondhawa Pune


3

Sudhir Sadashiv Nikam


4

Lobhe Sagar Satish


5

Nilesh D. Bhojane


6

Tejas Mahavir Munot


7

Ankush R. Agrawal

Vaichal Constructions Pvt. Ltd.,Off. No.1, Ideal Chambers, Ideal Colony,Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune 411 029


8

Rode Prasad Jayprakash


9

Shantanu Mhetre


10

Pratiksha Dilip Bhomle

Nyati Group,Nyati Commerce House Road No.6 Kalyaninagar Pune : 411006Maharashtra ,India. Nyati Group


11

Pooja Ashok Juneja


12

Mustafa Vahanwala


13

Yarate Akash Chandrakant.


14

Nagesh Ashok Chougule


15

Godase Atul Bhimrao.


16

Kajal Kadam


17

Mohammad Ishaq Yaqoobi

Ratilal Bhagwandas Construction Co Pvt Ltd , Near Phugewadi Octroi Post, Mumbai Pune Rd, Dapodi, Pune – 411012


18

Prajakta Thakur


19

Sushant Rajendra Karambli.


20

Sachin Dadaji Aher.

G.A Bhilare Consultants Pvt Ltd Gaurinandan, Plot No. 13, Shantisheela Society, Near Ftii, Law College Road, Erandwane. Pune,Maharashtra,India.


21

Sayali Sonawane


22

Suyog Borase

Sunil Mutallik & Associates                     3rd Floor, Artha Shilpa, 1349/1350, Bajirao Road, Shukrawar Peth, Above Hotel Ganraj, Shukrawar Peth, Pune, Mh 411030


23

Swapnil Navalkishore Ajmera

Bhate & Raje Construction Co Pvt Ltd


49/4 58 B Cdsa Campus,Off Nda Circle, Paud Rd, Bawdhan Pune-411021


Contact  Person &  Contact Number


Rajesh R Bhate 9822437209


24

Md.Najir Md.M Abla

Horizon Consulting Engineers Pvt Ltd


Flat 5/6, Subhadra Smruti, Sinhgad Road Manik Baug, Manik Baug, Pune – 411051


Contact  Person &  Contact Number


Mr M A Khiste – Director – 020 – 24350213


25

Nikita Jagannath Desale

Millennium Engineers & Contractors Pvt. Ltd.                                                             Office No.1 & 2, Bhakti Plaza, 5th Floor, Opp. Aundh Police Chowky, Aundh, Pune – 411 007.


 

Vaibhav Boddewar


26

 

 

 

 

Anil D. Mundhe

Shree Sai Erectors Pvt Ltd                        Flat No. 3, 3rd Floor, Swastik Aprt.,CTS No. 49/A/18, Gulmohar Path,Law College Road,Erandwane, Pune -411 004 INDIA


27

Anmol M. Pakhale

S. W. Mone & Associates Consulting Engineers                                                        3, Swaroop Complex, Karve Road, Opp. Ranka Jewelers, Karve Nagar, Pune, Mh 411004


28

Badal Agrawal

Ghalsasi Constructions Pvt. Ltd.120/114,Indulal Complex,S No 721/2a,Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, Near Kaka Halwai, Navi Peth




 

 

29

Rituja Bande

MD consultants,                                     Shreesrushti Developers, Yeolewadigaon, Near Sinhgad Institute Kondhawa Pune

10 th-30th June 2013


Pranav Tagwale,


Ali Ahmad Faizy


30

Vipul Ulhas Debadwar

Sunil Mutallik & Associates                        3rd Floor, Artha Shilpa, 1349/1350, Bajirao Road, Shukrawar Peth, Above Hotel Ganraj, Shukrawar Peth, Pune, MH 411030


31

Kajal Kadam

Vaichal Constructions Pvt. Ltd.,               Off. No.1, Ideal Chambers, Ideal Colony, Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune 411 029


32

Alok Rathod


33

Atul Gosavi


34

Piyush J. Pinjani

Bhate & Raje Construction Co Pvt Ltd  49/4 58 B Cdsa Campus, Off Nda Circle,Paud Rd, Bawdhan Pune-411021


35

Akshay D Patill


36

Swapnil N Ajmera


37

Nikhil Nikam


38

Saurabh R. Patil

Naiknavare Developers Pvt. Ltd    1204/4,Ghole Road, Shivaji nagar,pune-41105


42

Sheetal Kolekar


43

Sumeet Kotangle


44

Abhijeet Sawant


45

Jagdish Shewale


46

Ashwajeet Bachav

Shree Sai Erectors Pvt Ltd                        Flat No. 3, 3rd Floor, Swastik Aprt.,CTS No. 49/A/18, Gulmohar Path, Law College Road,


47

Nikhil Shinde


48

Nilesh Kokare


49

Swapnil Shende


50

Akshay Kankariya

B G Shirke Construction Co                    Shirke group of companies,72-76,Industrial Estate,Mundhawa,Pune-411036


51

Nitish Shah


52

Nawid Qasemy.

Nyati Group,                                                  Nyati Commerce House Road No.6 Kalyaninagar Pune : 411006Maharashtra ,India. Nyati Group


53

Ghulam J Sidddiqi


54

Masihullah Azhar


55

Farhad Safi,


56

Shreyas Marulkar


57

Manomay Chatterjee


58

Lalit Kulkarni


59

Sachin Shinde


60

Sanjay Chanodkar


61

Mr.Abdul Bashir Maroof

Brotheran Afghan construction Co.

10th June-11th July 2012


62

Mr.Abdull Bashir Maroof


Winter Internship 2013


1

Abhinav Vinayak Salve

Horizon Consulting Engineers Pvt Ltd   Flat 5, Narhari  Smruti, Above Hotel Mathura, Near Manikbaug petrol pump, Sinhgad Road Manik Baug, Pune – 411051

2nd-21st December 213


2

Akash Dinesh Borse


3

Ameya Atul Mehta


4

Badal J.Thombre


5

Aishwarya Mate

Nyati Group Nyati Commerce House Road No.6 Kalyaninagar                            Pune : 411006


6

Avih Sanjay Vyavahare


7

Harshal Kishor Patil


8

Kamli Sunny Kanubhai


9

Karan Pawar


10

Mayuri Sunil Gaikwad.


11

Munot Saurabh Pravin


12

Pawan S Khandelwal


13

Pratik Kachare


14

Preyansh Gupta


15

Anshi Verma.

Millennium Engineers & Contractors Pvt. Ltd.                                                                    Office No.1 & 2, Bhakti Plaza, 5th Floor, Opp. Aundh Police Chowky, Aundh, Pune - 411 007


16

Varun Rao


17

Prajwal Ramdas Tikale


18

Saurabh Raman Bhandari


19

Sumit Rajendra Pardeshi


20

Vishnu Dnyanoba Nagarale


21

Waghmode Akash Bhagwan


22

Abdul Razaq


23

Bhagyaraj B. Marabe


24

Ritesh Daulat Dhomse


25

Aniket Kedar

Narendra Bakale Constructions       Imperial Towers,S.N.37/1/1 Pan card club road, Dhankwadi wasti, near shree lodge, opp. Rohan shear Baner


26

Dhairyasheel Babasaheb Ombase


27

Rohit Ravindra Tallur


28

Poonam Bore

Durocrete Construction Quality Rating Agency Pvt. Ltd. (CQRA)     Durocrete Construction Quality Rating Agency Pvt. Ltd. Durocrete House 'Vimal' 84/1/1 Prabhat Road, 'kamala Nehru park road, off prashant road, opposite titan eye care        Erandwane, Pune - 411 004


29

Pranav Sudhir Chaporkar

Vaichal Constructions Pvt. Ltd., Off. No.1, Ideal Chambers, Ideal Colony, Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune 411 029


30

Rushikesh G. Solanki


31

Sanket Sanjay Parate


32

Amol Shrikrishna Gavhare.


33

Pratik B. Kale


34

Ali Ahmad Faizy


35

Ghulam Jailani Sidddiqi


36

Mohammad Samim


37

Swapnil N. Ajmera


38

Preyanshu Pandurang Patil

Associated Constructions      Block No.26,27,  Building A2,Manikmoi Complex, Near Mumbai-Satara Bypass,  Road, Katraj-Pune, Maharashtra


39

Rajat Boob


40

Shahjad Ali


41

Shaikh Gausiya Ashpak


42

Sheetal Babasaheb Devhare

Shree Sai Erectors Pvt Ltd                         Flat No. 3, 3rd Floor, Swastik Aprt.,  CTS No. 49/A/18, Gulmohar Path, Law College Road, Erandwane, Pune -411 004 INDIA


43

Shraddha Dilip Rajput


44

Siddharth Pramod Pansare


45

Sukanya Dhanraj Bendre


46

Tejas Kotkar


47

Aditya Chadawar

MD Consultants                            Sidhivinayak Gardenia,S.N.4,Bhumkar Chowi, Near Matoshri hotel, NH 4,Narhe Bridge.


48

Amruta S.Kulkarni.


49

Ahmad Naved Lalpoori

Strudcom Consultants Private Limited     Flat No. 19/20, Kishori Park , Erandawane     Pune - 411038, Maharashtra , India


50

Amol Dattatraya Toraskar


51

Anushree Ranjan


52

Apurva Anand Wankhede


53

Javid Hakimi


54

Akash Janardhan Borkar

Ratnarup Projects Pvt.Ltd.                         Amar Neptune, Block No.202,203,       Behind Big Bazar Baner


55

Darshan Zanwar,


56

Ganesh Sahebrao Tupe


57

Ghulam Jailani Sidddiqi


58

Hatim Anwer Husaini.


59

Mohit Itankar


60

Mohit Shantilal Dhoka


61

Dhanashree Jangley

Precast India Infrastructures Pvt Ltd          Gat No.83,Shiraswadi,wagholi,rahu road,ahead of wade Bolai village


62

Pranav Tagwale


63

Rituja Bande


64

Satyajeet Rajendra Patil


65

Sandip Nathu Ughade


66

Sawankumar D.Badgujar


67

Swati Pagare


68

Vipul Ulhas Debadwar


69

Nandan Sunit Mutha

Tricon Infra Buildtech Pvt Ltd                Shital Petrol Pump,More shoping centre,1-floor,Kondwa(Kh)Konark Poorum society near introdu mall.


70

Nawid Qasemy


71

Neha Divakar Damle.


72

Nikhil Bhaskar Kshirsagar


73

Nikhil Mahesh Pimple.


74

Rahul Teju Rathod


75

Ritesh Birajdar


76

Suraj Somnath Swami


77

Swapnil Hiranand Biyani.


78

Tejas Arun Waghmare


79

Vaidehi Vijay Pitre

Ar. Prashant Deshmukh & Associates     1/62-B, Padmadarshan Society,     near Treasure Park, Pune -411009.


80

Yougal Sharma


81

Md.Najir Md.Mansoor Abla


82

Pratik D. Ahuja

Bhate & Raje Construction Co Pvt Ltd      49/4 58 B Cdsa Campus, Off NDA Circle,Paud Rd, Bawdhan Pune-411021







Winter Internship (2014)


1

Siddharth Pramod Pansare

Bindhu Anil
Head-HR/Admin/Safety
RATNARUP PROJECTS PVT. LTD.
202/203, Amar Neptune,
Baner Road,
Behind Baner Food Bazar,
Baner, Pune – 411045
admin@ratnarupprojects.com
Mobile: 9552079393

MR. JAGANNATH JADHAV - 9527509393 jagannath@ratnarupprojects.com

20th nov - 10th dec 2014


2

Sable Tushar Vijay


3

Abhinav Vinayak Salve


4

Pravin Gajanan Wadhwani


5

Shahjad Ali


6

Preyansh gupta

M D Consultants


7

Monica Ratnaparkhi


8

Madhur R. Daga


9

Pranav Chaporkar


10

Ketan Shivaji Gunjal

Sanyojana Constructions


11

Vishal Rajendra    Madane


12

Adangalek Ankur


13

Prashant shivaji Dongare


14

Durgesh anil shinde


15

Vijay Kumar Choudhary


16

Amol Khandekar


17

Md.Tanzil.Alam

M/s Ghalsasi Constructions Co Ltd.Pune


18

Devansh Deepak Patel


19

Kadam navnath Prakash


20

Gaurav Prashantrao Patil


21

Aishwarya Mate


22

Pooja Kachare

M/S B G SHIRKE CONSTRUCTIONS CO


23

Mayuri S. Gaikwad


24

Priyanka Darekar


25

Prajakta B. Jadhav


26

Vaishali V. Kadam


27

Ameya Atul Mehta


28

Ankita Bhagwat Fulmante


29

Archana Jadhav


30

Sonawane Abhishek Jaywant

MR. SIDDHARTH SHAH     M/S COSMOS SALES CORPORATION  589, INDRAPRASTHA COMPLEX,  RASTA PETH, PUNE – 411011


31

Ojas Pradeep Mahajan


32

Kamli Sunny kanubhai

Vaichal Constructions Pvt. Ltd., Off. No.1, Ideal Chambers, Ideal Colony, Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune 411 029


33

Navghare rohit vitthal


34

Sumit shankarrao ukirde


35

Mohan shirodkar


36

Amol Narayan Wagh


37

Bhavana Santosh Patil.


38

Sachin Sonawane


39

Aamir Germanwala

NYATI GROUP


40

Ajinkya Ohal


41

Shubhangi Teke


42

Sulane Chetan Ramsing


43

Dharme Ashutosh Sambhaji


44

Aditya Verma


45

Suryawanshi Mahesh .N


46

Roshan Harish Bora


47

Abhishek Jain


48

Khairnar Mayuri


49

Shaikh Gausiya Ashpak

M/s G A Bhillare Consultants Pvt Ltd   Pune.


50

Jyoti Bhimrao Anandkar


51

Preyansh Pandurang Patil

Dhananjay Datar & Associates


52

Chetan Barambe

Universal Infracon


53

Aradhana S. Mulay


54

Chandrakant Anantwal


55

Prathamesh Agawane


56

Harshita Pandit Patil


57

Rohini Ingale

S W Mone & Associates


58

Sneha Yadav


59

Namjoshi Prasanna Sudhir


Summer Internship (2015)


1

Musthfa Bootawala

Horizon Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
Flat No 05, Narahari Smruti,
Above Hotel Mathura, Manikbag,
Sinhgad Road, Pune 51

1st June-20th June 2015


2

Vikrant Chavan


3

Gargi Deore


M/s Delcons Structural Consultants                                                M170  5/56, Lokmanya Nagar, Pune-411030.


4

Gaurav Patodi


5

Janhavi Kulkarni


6

Wani Pratik Dattatray

Bhate & Raje Construction Co. Pvt. Ltd. 58B, CDSA Campus, Pune Paud Road,


7

Abhinav Vinayak Salve


8

Durgesh Anil Shinde


9

shahjad ali


10

Ashutosh Rajendra Bacchav


11

Bharvi Parab


M/s Guardian Corp.
Pune


12

Anushtha Babrewal


13

Ajinkya Ohal


14

Torna Patil


15

Pradeep Borde


16

Vidnya konde


17

Aniket Bhujbal


18

Siddharth Pramod Pansare


19

Karan D


20

Kritika Agrawal

MEP System Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
202, Archit Apts., Sr. No. 110/11,
Hotel 'Way Down South' lane, near D-Mart, Baner, Pune 411045.


21

Sable Tushar Vijay


22

Charul Balkrishna Bhakre

M D Consultants


23

Tejas Avinash  Kotkar


24

Sumit Shankarrao Ukirde


25

Mauri Chordiya


26

Daniel Micheal

PRECAST INDIA


27

Aziz Ismael Doumbia


28

Mohan Gajanan Shirodkar


29

pravin wadhwani


30

Harshkumar C Ughareja

M D Consultants


31

Rohan P Shah


32

Aamir Germanwala


33

Nikhil B Narayankar


34

Varun rao

MANAV PROMOTERS


35

Mrunmayee Bhalerao


36

Karan Y. Pawar

Om Developers


37

Madhur.R.Daga


38

Pushkaraj Kharate


39

Yash Ramgirvar


MILLENNIUM ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS PVT. LTD.
Off. No: 501-504, 5th Floor, Transbay, Opp. SKP Campus,  Balewadi Road, Balewadi, Pune- 411 045


40

Ronit Kharade


41

Shrey Khandelwal


42

Piyush Nilkanth Ingle


43

Akshay Dattatray Panmand


44

Vivek Namdev Khenat


45

Bora Roshan Harish

Lunkad Realty  
Blue Hills (East wing)
Nagar Road, Pune 411006 . India .


46

Amol Wagh


47

Chandrakant Anantwal


48

Abdul qadeer


49

Samiuallah


50

Navnath sanjiv Harale


51

samiullah Yahya


52

Aditya Phatak


53

Nikhil B Narayankar


54

Siddharth Roy Choudhari


Winter Internship(2015)


1

Ashish Ranjan

J KUMAR INFRA PROJECTS LTD

1 st Dec- 19th Dec 2015


2

Ajinkya S Sonje


3

Akshay Dattatray Panmand


4

Abhay B. Murkute


5

Abhijit Shinde


6

Akhil Berad


7

Pawar Akshay Shivaji


8

Amogh Nitin Khadake


9

Anant Pathania


10

Kharat Anjali A.


11

Ankita Bhagwat Fulmante


12

Ashwini Balasaheb Pavase

SCON PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED


13

Shamal Dharme


14

Snehal Thokal


15

Darshana Shinde


16

Anushtha Babrewal


17

Kastura H. Rakate


18

Pratik kataria


19

Sanjay R. Sale


20

Akshay Takawane


21

Aatish Waltule


22

Sandip Pardeshi


23

DIPTI  ARUN KATE


24

Ashwini Shirish Kothawade

DHANANJAY DATAR & ASSOCIATES


25

Sanket S. Parate


26

Abhishek Jain


Precast India Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
Pune


27

Sulane Chetan Ramsing


28

Desale Mittal Rakeshrao


29

Sudhanshu Dhokale


30

Mayuri Choradiya


31

Shwetali D. Shelar


32

Priyansh Gupta


33

Prajakta Jadhav


34

Shraddha Rajput

M.B. Chitale Constructions
688/B/6, Mahesh Chambers, Near Big Bazzar,
Pune - Satara Road, Pune - 411037


35

Janhavi Kulkarni


36

Javkar Varsha Rajan


37

Nikita Patil


38

Dobariya Gaurav

SANYOJAN CONSULTANTS


39

Mayur Gadekar


40

Jayesh.K.Darshane


Gokhale Constructions
1175/1, Nirmiti Eminence, Office No 9, Near Mehendale Garage, Erandawane,
Pune - 411 004.


41

Jyoti Singh


42

Harshal Patil


43

Saurabh S. Kulkarni


44

Rohit singh

BAKALE CONSTRUCTIONS CO                          
Shahu College Road,
Opp.Bsnl Building,
Pune – 411 009


45

Badal thombre


46

Mahesh Hedda

Naiknavare & Developers Pvt. Ltd.1204/4, Ghole Road, Naiknavare & Developers Pvt. Ltd.1204/4, Ghole Road,


47

Manoranjan Kumar


48

Himanshu Ranjan


49

Bogawat Mausam Pramod


50

Sharayu Kshirsagar


51

Mayuri Gaikwad


52

Priyanka Darekar


VIRAJ PROJECTS (I) PVT LTD
Nyati Millennium, Second Floor
Office No 201 to 204, Survey No 209, H. No 2, Lohegaon, Near Dutta Mandir Chowk
Viman Nagar, Pune - 411014


53

Abdul Qadeer


54

K.A Rashes Siddiqi.


55

Mohammad waris


56

Mohammad Nazif


57

Mayank Sharma


58

Arun Kumar


59

Pratik Wani


60

Kadam navnath Prakash


61

Hamidullah


62

Ashwini Pradeep Pawar

M/s. SUYOG DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
Sujay Garden, Parshwa Bldg,
Mukund Nagar,
Pune - 411037


63

Bhushan Chandrakant Badhan


64

Khooshabu Singh


65

Shubham Puri


66

Aditya Phatak

EIFFEL DEVELOPERS.


67

Aziz Ismael Doumbia


68

Daniel Micheal


69

Niranjan Namjoshi


70

Kritika Agrawal


71

Torna Patil


Summer Internship(2016)


1

Saurabh Shyamkant Kulkarni

STRUDCOM

30th May -21st May 2016


2

Dhirendra Shukla


3

Jyoti Singh

Vaichal Constructions


4

Ashvini T. Ahirrao


5

Shephali Tandon


6

Khooshabu Singh

Horizon Consultants


7

Sharyu Kedare


8

Ronit Kharade


9

Ramgirwar Yash Sudhir


10

Rohini  chavhan


11

Khade Vidya Govind


12

Ankit Shende

Durocrete


13

Arun Kumar

Unity


14

Mohammad Waris


15

Rushikesh Jalindar Mane

Ratilal Bhagwandas Construction


16

Harshal Jamaiwar


17

Tejas Jaju


18

Darshana Shinde

Rohan Builders


19

Mahesh Hedda


20

Rohit Singh


21

Mrudula G. Padir


22

Nishant Ghuge


23

Sahil S. Jadhwani


24

Qureshi Saifan Abdul Latif


25

Samyak H. Gandhi


26

SANA SIRAJ SHAIKH


27

Shubham saurabh


28

Sanket Sanjay Parate


29

Shantanu Bhide


30

Raviraj Pawar

Paranjape - Blue Ridge


31

Shrey Khandelwal


32

Torna Liladhar Patil


33

Niranjan Namjoshi


34

Siddhartha Roy Chaidhary


35

Harshal kishor Patil


36

Abhay B Murkute


37

Prathamesh Deshmukh


38

Mayur Gaikwad


39

Kunal  A. Gaikwad

Gangotri Sthapatya


40

Nikita Patil


41

Sukanya Dhanraj Benrde

CBRE


42

Shamal Dattatraya Dharme


43

Jayesh.K.Darshane


44

Sudhanshu Dhokale


 

Top