Department of Electrical Engineering

Student Achievements


Achievements


Rank Holders
Sr. No. Academic Year Class Name of the Student Rank obtained
1 2015-16 BE Abhishek Bhopate 3rd Rank-SPPU
2 2014-15 BE Sumit Thigale 6th Rank-SPPU

students excelled in Technical Contests
S.No Name of Student Year Event Date Organized By Winner/Runner Up/Participation
1 Prabhanjan Borkar BE Business Plan Competition 22-Aug-15 EDC-SKNSITS Winner
2 Darshan Sancheti BE Business Plan Competition 23-Aug-15 EDC-SKNSITS Winner
3 Ravi Prakash TE Paper Presentation 18-Mar-16 DEXTERITY- Marathwada Mitra Mandal's COE Runner up

Other Achievments
S.No Name of Student Year Event Date Organized By Winner/Runner Up/Participation
2016-17
1 Magar Nitin SE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Second
2 Chitesh Nagarikar SE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Second
3 Shaikh Irfan SE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Second
4 Jitendra Chaudhari TE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Third
5 Swanand Machalwar SE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Third
6 Misal Sainath TE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Third
7 Shubham More BE Business Plan Competition 30-Sep-16 EDC-SKNSITS Third
2015-16
8 Anil Javir TE Business Plan 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS First
9 Abhishek Patil TE Business Plan 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS First
10 Bhushan Patil TE Business Plan 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS First
11 Yogesh Chaudhari TE Business Plan 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS First
12 Atul Deshmukh TE Business Plan 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS First
13 Jitendra Chaudhari SE Business Plan Competition 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS Third
14 Amruta Gaikwad TE Business Plan Competition 13-Feb-16 SKNSITS Third
15 Harshwardhan Walke TE Techtonic Karandak-V.I.E.W 2016 SKNSITS Winner
16 Abhishek Kaul TE Techtonic Karandak-V.I.E.W 2016 SKNSITS Winner
17 Sandeep Pawar TE Techtonic Karandak-V.I.E.W 2016 SKNSITS Runner Up
18 Shubham Chandrakant Kalwane TE Techtonic Karandak-V.I.E.W 2016 SKNSITS Runner Up
19 Jagraj Singh TE Techtonic Karandak-Robo Soccer 2016 SKNSITS Runner Up
20 Jaywant Shinde TE Techtonic Karandak-Robo Soccer 2016 SKNSITS Runner Up
21 Abhishek Bhopate BE Best Academic Student Award 19-Mar-16 SKNSITS
22 Yogesh Diwakar BE Student of the batch 19-Mar-16 SKNSITS
23 Arbaj Shaikh BE Best Contributing Student 19-Mar-16 SKNSITS
24 Mayur Thakare SE geoSK@N 2016 SKNSITS Winner
2013-14
25 Geetanjali Salgaonkar TE Workshop on PLC & SCADA 17-20-Dec-14 SKNSITS Participation
26 Prabhanjan Borkar TE Mission Blood Donation 16-Feb-14 RM Dhariwal Foundation Participation
27 Prabhanjan Borkar TE Spandan-Face Painting 6-7 Jan 14 SKNSITS Runner Up

 

Top