Department of Computer Engineering

Workshops / Seminars / Conferences

Workshop Conducted

Sr. No. Name of the workshop Funding agency Resource persons and Affiliation No of participants Outcome
1 Two Days workshop on Advance Java & Mobile Application Development Self-Sponsored Mr. Rajiv Sharma & Mr. Mayur bhangale. 25 To Build Java & Mobile Applications
2
Workshop on Java (16th-18th march 2017) CTA Prof.YatinBagul 56 Student are abble to create its own application
3
Python Express India Workshop(6th-7th feb 2017) CTA Mr.Mayur Bhangale 24 Student are abble to create its own application
4
Workshop on Object
Oriented Programming(C++)
CTA Prof.YatinBagul 50 Student get to know how to use c, c++ concept in programming lab.
5
Android CS Workshop Self Mr.Mayur Bhangale 28 Student are abble to create its own application
6
EDC Workshop(30th july 2016) Self Mr. Sharad Tandale 108 Student are able to prepare business plan
7
National level Workshop
on Mathematical Modeling (5th-6th sept 2015)
Self Mr. Abhirup Mukherjee 60 Student are able to prepare mathematical model for practical concept as well as for project
8
Workshop on Latex (22nd march 2015) CTA Prog.Sushant Dagare 45 Student able to write project report in latex format
9
Workshop on National Network Security championship Self Mr. Abhishek Bharadwaj 50 Student are able to apply security concept in network

 


Conference Conducted

Sr. No. Name of the Conference Funding agency Funding amount Resource persons and Affiliation No of participants Outcome
1 1st International Engineering Science Summit 2K17(16th march-17th march 2017) Self Financed -

1.Dr.Parag Kulkarni

2. Dr.Padmaja Joshi

3. Dr.Aditya Abhyankar

4. Mr. Prince Arora

200 All the members were present their research concept through conference.
2
NCACN’15 18/02/2015 To 19/02/2015 BCUD 2.3 lakh 1.Dr. P.K Sinha
2.Dr.N.K.Uike
3.Dr.Vahida Attar
4.Dr. B.R.Patil
5.Prof.A.B.Pawar
88 All the members were present their research concept through conference.

Seminar Conducted
Sr. No. Name of the Seminar Funding agency Resource persons and Affiliation No of participants
1 Seminar On Big Data Hadoop on 30 Aug 16 Self-Financed Next Gen.Big Data Analytics with Apache Apex 30
2 Object Oriented Software Engineering(2nd-3rd March2016) Self Funding Mr. Christian Hujer , Mr.Sunil Dhore 50
3 Seminar on Wireless Sensor Networks(2013-2014) Self Prof. V.M.Rohokale 55

STTP / FDP Conducted

Sr. No. Name of the sttp / fdp Funding agency Resource persons and Affiliation No of participants Outcome
1 FDP on Java Programming(20-25th august 2016) Self funding Prof.YatinBagul 45 Faculty understand regarding java programming from practical point of view.





2 Student training program (18/5/2015-24/5/2015) Self funding Prof. Ganesh Kadam Prof.Pallavi Yevale Prof.Venkatesan N. Prof.Shruti Agarwal Prof.S.B.Sarkar Prof.B.R.Patle 15 Student get to know how to use c, c++ concept in programming lab.

Workshop / Conferences / Seminars / Fdp Attended
SR NO NAME OF THE FACULTY COURSE ATTENDED DATE VENUE WORKSHOP / CONFERENCE/ SEMINAR / FDP
1 Kalpana Kadam FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
2 Prashant Abhonkar FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
3 Supriya Sarkar FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
4 Pallavi Yevale FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
5 Swati Jaiswal FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
6 Bhagyashree Patle FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
7 Bhavana Bahikar FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 Sknsits,Lonavala FDP
8 Jayshree Mahajan FDP on Java programming 22-26 Aug 16 VIIT PUNE FDP
9 Neha Jamdar FDP on Object oriented programming 14-Jun-16 SITS Narhe FDP
10 Madhuri Mali FDP on Data structures & algorithms 11-Jun-16 G.H. Raisoni IoET FDP
11 Pallavi Yevale FDP on CL-I 2-3 July 2015 STES, pune FDP
12 Jayshree Mahajan FDP on Cloud computing & Infrastructure 2-3 Mar 2015 PCCOE,pune FDP
13 Prashant Abhonkar FDP on Cloud computing & Infrastructure 2-3 Mar 2015 PCCOE,pune FDP
14 Jayshree Mahajan FDP on Software lab-II 16-Jan-15 G.H. Raisoni IoET FDP
15 Prashant Abhonkar FDP on Software lab-II 16-Jan-15 PCCOE,pune FDP
16 Bhavana Bahikar Operating System Laboratory Jan 12,2015 To Jan 12,2015 G.H. Raisoni IoET FDP
17 Shruti Agarwal FDP on Cloud Computing 15-Jun-14 PCCOE,pune FDP
18 Prashant Abhonkar FDP on .Net/C# 15-Jun-14 PCCOE,pune FDP
19 Bhagyashree Patle IT skills for employability 17-18 Jan 2015 PCCOE,pune FDP
20 Supriya Sarkar FDP on DCWSN 4-5 July 2014 PCCOE,pune FDP
21 P D Abhonkar FDP on FCN 20-Dec-13 PCCOE,pune FDP
22 Bhavana Bahikar FDP on Computer Graphics-Theory and Laboratory Dec 18,2013 To Dec 18,2013 VIIT PUNE FDP
23 Jayshree Mahajan FDP on FPL-II 21-Dec-12 VIIT PUNE FDP
13 Snehal Kanade Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
14 G.M. kadam Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
15 V.D Thombre Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
16 Shruti Agrwal Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
17 Amol Satpute Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
18 Bhagyashree Patle Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
19 Anand Bone Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
20 Venkatesan Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
21 Supriya Sarkar Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
22 jacob John Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
23 Kalpana Kadam Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
24 swati jaiswal Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
25 Pallavi Yewale Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
26 Shruti Agrwal Natinal conference on advanced computer networking 17&18 Feb 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala CONFERENCE
27 Thombre V.D International conference on recent trend in Engg and technologies 17-3-2016 Neral, Mumbai Conference
28 Anand Bone National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
29 Snehal Kanade National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
30 jacob John National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
31 Kalpana Kadam National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
32 Supriya Sarkar National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
33 prashant Karkalle National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
34 pravin Barapatre National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
35 Madhuri Mali National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
36 Shruti Agrwal National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
37 swati jaiswal National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
38 Bhagyashree Patle National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
39 Amol Satpute National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
40 sumeet andhalkar National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar
41 Venkatesan National level seminar Object Oriented Software Engineering 2 and 3 March 2016 Sknsits,Lonavala Seminar

Pallavi Yewale National level workshop on Mathematical Modeling 5 nad 6 sep 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala workshop
42 Supriya Sarkar One week STES's TTT workshop 9-14 dec 2013 RMD SCOE, Pune workshop
43 Prashant D Abhonkar One week TTT workshop on Computer Network 9-14 dec 2013 SIT, Lonavala workshop
44 Bhavana Bahikar One week TTT workshop on Operating System 9-14 dec 2013 Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala workshop
45 Bhavana Bahikar TTT on CG 9-14 dec 2013 Smt.Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Pune workshop
46 Jayshree Mahajan One week TTT workshop on TTT (SE-IT) 17-22 june 17-22 june 2013 SITS, Narhe workshop
47 Jayshree Mahajan One week TTT workshop on TTT (SE-IT) 9-13 dec 9-13 dec 2013 Smt.Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Pune workshop
48 Supriya Sarkar Workshop on Bigdata 8 -9 feb 2014 SKNcOE workshop
49 Anand Bone TTT on OSA 2-7 june2014 SKNCOE, Pune workshop
50 Prashant Abhonkar Workshop on conduction of Software Lab-I 27th june 2014 MIT Academy of Engineering, Alandi workshop
51 Prashant Abhonkar TTT on FCN 4-6th dec 2014 SKNCOE, Pune workshop
52 Prashant Abhonkar TTT on System Programming 11-13th dec 2014 SITS, Narhe workshop
53 Prashant Abhonkar One week workshop on TTT 2 nd june 2014 NBN SCOE, Pune workshop
54 Bhagyashree Patle Embedded System Design using ARM Cores (ESDARM-2014) 1- 3 dec 2014 PICT, Pune workshop
55 Bhagyashree Patle Two days National level workshop on Project based learning 10 ,11 jan 2015 Vishwaniketan's campus, khalapur workshop
56 Shruti Agarwal Two days National level workshop on Project based learning 10 ,11 jan 2015 Vishwaniketan's campus, khalapur workshop
57 Pallavi Yevale Prevention of Sexual harrasment 28th april 2015 ICC,SPPU pune workshop
58 Swati Jaiswal TTT workshop on FCA 16-21 june 2014 SCOE, Pune workshop
59 Pallavi Yevale TTT workshop on TOC 16-21 june 2014 SCOE, Pune workshop
60 Shruti Agarwal Three days TTT workshop on CGG 4-6th dec 2014 SITS, Narhe workshop
61 Supriya Sarkar Workshop on big data 7,8 june 2014 SKNcOE workshop
62 Supriya Sarkar IoT and Hadoop 28-2-16 to 29-2-16 I2IT Pune workshop
63 Bhagyashree Patle Three days TTT workshop on DMSA 5 nad 6 sep 2015 Sknsits,Lonavala workshop
64 Mahesh gosavi Big Data 8-12-2015 to 12-12-2015 SKNSCOE PUNE workshop
65 Santosh Padwal Three days TTT workshop on TOC 11-13 dec 2014 RMD SCOE, Pune TTT
66 Jayshree Mahajan Three days TTT workshop on DAA (11- 13 DEC) 11-13 dec 2014 SITS, Narhe TTT
67 Jayshree Mahajan Three days TTT workshop on PAI (4- 6 DEC) 4-6 dec 2015 SKNCOE, Pune TTT
68 Anand Bone Train the trainer program 2 to 7 june 2014 SKNcOE TTT
69 swati jaiswal Train the trainer program 16, 21 june 2014 scoe pune TTT
70 Pallavi Yewale Train the trainer program 16 ,21 june 2014 scoe pune TTT
71 Shruti Agrwal Train the trainer program 4 ,6 dec 2014 SITS Narhe TTT
72 Supriya Sarkar Train the trainer program 16 ,21 june 2014 scoe pune TTT
73 Bhagyashree Patle Train the trainer program 11, 13 dec 2014 RMD SSoE TTT
74 Supriya Sarkar Train the trainer program 9- 14 dec 2013 RMD SSoE TTT
75 bhavna bahikar Train the trainer program 17-22 june 2013 SIT TTT
76 bhavna bahikar Train the trainer program 13TH DEC 2013 SKNcOE TTT
77 Prashant Abhonkar Train the trainer program 17-22 june 2013 SIT TTT

Top