Department of Electronics & Telecommunication

Workshops / Seminars / Conferences

Workshop Conducted

Sr.No.

Year

Name of the workshop

Funding agency

Funding amount

Resource persons and Affiliation

1

2016-17

One Week FDP on NS2 and NS3

SELF

NA

1)Dr.Vetrivelan P,VIT Chennai

2)Dr.Vijaykumar P,VIT Chennai

2

2016-17

PCB designing

SELF

NA

Lalit Patil

3

2015-16

Solar power

SELF

4

2015-16

Summer Training Program For Diploma Students

SELF

NA

SKNSITS, LONAVALA

5

2015-16

Workshop on “Scientific Report Writing” by Dr. Vandana Rohokale

SELF

Dr. Vandana Rohokale

6

2015-16

Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tool

SELF

NA

 

7

2014-15

Two Days Workshop On Research Methodoly

Dr. Adhitya Abhyankar & Dr. U. N. Gaitonde

8

2014-15

One Day Workshop on “Backbones of Scientific Research

SELF

NA

 

9

2014-15

National workshop on Latex

 

 

 

10

2014-15

Research Convention-16

 

 

Dr. Vivek Deshpande & Prof. Madhukar Deshmukh

 


Conference Conducted
Sr. No. Year Name of the Conference Funding agency Funding amount Resource persons and Affiliation designation Organization
1 2014-15 National Conference on Advanced Computer Network 15 Self Sponsored NA Dr. P. K. Sinha Senior Director C-DAC Pune
1 2012-13 International Conference ICAET- 2013 Self Sponsored NA Dr. Gunti Gunarathne Proffessor Robert Gorden University, Scotland
Dr. Jaspreet Dhupia Proffessor N. T. U. Singapore
Dr. K. P. Karunakaran Proffessor IIT Mumbai
Dr. K. P. Issac Member secretary AICTE Delhi AICTE Delhi
Dr. A. K. Shukla Regional Officer AICTE Mumbai
Dr. S. A. Sonawane SCMR Nominee SCMR Delhi

Seminar Conducted
Sr. No. Year Name of the Seminar Funding agency Funding amount
1 2016-17 Wireless Sensor Networks Self Sponsored NA
2
2016-17 Aalborg University Internship Self Sponsored NA
3
2015-16 Smart Home Self Sponsored NA
4
2013-14 Electronics Componets and Design Self Sponsored NA

Workshop / Conferences / Seminars / Fdp Attended
SR NO NAME OF THE FACULTY COURSE ATTENDED DATE VENUE WORKSHOP / CONFERENCE/ SEMINAR / FDP
1 R. M. Thadi One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
2 Dr. Vandana Rohokale One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
3 Sushma Ambekar One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
4 Javed Shaikh One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
5 Ankush Ukirde One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
6 Payal Tayade One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
7 Kirti Yadav One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
8 Sarang Patil One Week FDP On Network Simulator NS2-NS3 7/10/2016-11/10/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala FDP
9 R. M. Thadi TE-E&TC Syllabus Revision Structure Finalization 7/10/2016 PES's MCOE Workshop
10 Sushma Ambekar Faculty Orientation Workshop on SS 9/6/2016-11/6/2016 SAE,Kondhwa Workshop
11 R. M. Thadi Faculty Orientation Workshop on DSA 9/6/2016-11/6/2016 IIIT,Pune Workshop
12 Rohan Musale Faculty development Program on Raspberry Pi Concepts an program 7/6/2016-8/6/2016 DYPCOE,Akurdi FDP
13 Kirti Yadav Faculty development Program on Raspberry Pi Concepts an program 7/6/2016-8/6/2016 DYPCOE,Akurdi FDP
14 Dr. Prakash Patil Faculty Orientation Workshop on DE 9/6/2016-11/6/2016 BSCOE,Narhe Workshop
15 R. M. Thadi One day workshop Syllabus Structure finalization 14/3/2016 AISSMS,IOIT,Pune Workshop
16 R. M. Thadi State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
17 Dr. Prakash Patil State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
18 Dr. Vandana Rohokale State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
19 Rohan Musale State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
20 Sushma Ambekar State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
21 Abhijit Chavan State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
22 Javed Shaikh State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
23 Suhas Chavan State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
24 Ankush Ukirde State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
25 Piyanka halle State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
26 Mahesh Bhagwat State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
27 Payal Tayade State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
28 Kirti Yadav State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
29 Sarang Patil State level Workshop on Antenna Design and Simulation using CEM Simulation Tools 9/2/2016-10/2/2016 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
30 Abhijit Chavan Faculty Orientation Workshop on BCS 9/1/2016 SKNCOE,Pune Workshop
31 Javed Shaikh State level Workshop on ELDARM 17/6/2015-19/6/2015 SITS,lonavala Workshop
32 Rohan Musale State level Workshop on ELDARM 17/6/2015-19/6/2015 SITS,lonavala Workshop
33 Kirti Yadav State level Workshop on ELDARM 17/6/2015-19/6/2015 SITS,lonavala Workshop
34 Suhas Chavan Faculty Orientation Workshop on DE 11/6/2015-13/6/2015 SCOE,Pune Workshop
35 Ankush Ukirde Faculty Orientation Workshop on MWE 11/6/2015-13/6/2015 RSCOE,Pune Workshop
36 Rohan Musale Faculty Orientation Workshop on MWE 11/6/2015-13/6/2015 SKNCOE,Pune Workshop
37 Rohan Musale Hands on Training program on Embedded Linux 6/8/2015-8/8/2015 MMCOE,Pune Workshop
38 Piyanka halle Faculty Orientation Workshop on CN 11/6/2015-13/6/2015 AISSMS,IOIT,Pune Workshop
39 R. M. Thadi State Level Workshop on Experimentation fo research and effective technical writing 15/1/2015-16/1/2015 AISSMS,IOIT,Pune Workshop
40 Abhijit Chavan National level workshop on PBL 10/1/2015-11/1/2015 ViMEET,Mumbai Workshop
41 Javed Shaikh National level workshop on PBL 10/1/2015-11/1/2015 ViMEET,Mumbai Workshop
42 Piyanka halle Workshop on teaching methodology for mechatronics 20/12/2014 SCOE,Pune Workshop
43 Ankush Ukirde TTT Program of SE-E&TC 4/12/2014-6/12/2014 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
44 Sushma Ambekar TTT Program for Mechatronics 11/12/2014-13/12/2014 SITS,lonavala TTT
45 Piyanka halle TTT Program for Mechatronics 11/12/2014-13/12/2014 SITS,lonavala TTT
46 Kirti Yadav TTT Program for Mechatronics 11/12/2014-13/12/2014 SITS,lonavala TTT
47 Ankush Ukirde TTT program o SE-E&TC Curriculum for SS 2/6/2014-7/6/2014 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
48 Mahesh Bhagwat TTT Program of SE-E&TC 4/12/2014-6/12/2014 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
49 R. M. Thadi TTT Program of SE-E&TC 4/12/2014-6/12/2014 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
50 Mahesh Bhagwat Faculty Orientation Workshop on DC 12/6/2014-14/6/2014 MESCOE,Pune Workshop
51 Kirti Yadav Workshop on Emerging Technologies in advanced digital wirless mobile communication and networking 14/9/2014 TCOE,Pune Workshop
52 Sushma Ambekar Workshop on Emerging Technologies in advanced digital wirless mobile communication and networking 14/9/2014 TCOE,Pune Workshop
53 Piyanka halle Workshop on Emerging Technologies in advanced digital wirless mobile communication and networking 14/9/2014 TCOE,Pune Workshop
54 Kirti Yadav Faculty Orientation wokshop for MCA 12/6/2014-14/6/2014 MAEER's-MIT Workshop
55 Javed Shaikh Workhop on PIC 13/9/2014-14/9/2014 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
56 Piyanka halle Faculty Orientation wokshop for ESED 12/6/2014-14/6/2014 VIIT,Pune Workshop
57 Abhijit Chavan Faculty Orientation wokshop for Mini poject and Seminar 12/6/2014-14/6/2014 VIIT,Pune Workshop
58 Ankush Ukirde Faculty Orientation wokshop for EMT 12/6/2014-14/6/2014 KJCOE,Pune Workshop
59 Mahesh Bhagwat TTT Program of SE-E&TC 3/6/2013-8/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
60 Suhas Chavan TTT Program of SE-E&TC 3/6/2013-8/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
61 R. M. Thadi TTT Program of SE-E&TC 3/6/2013-8/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
62 Abhijit Chavan TTT Program of SE-E&TC 3/6/2013-8/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
63 Sushma Ambekar TTT Program of SE-E&TC 3/6/2013-8/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
64 R. M. Thadi Workshop on MEMS/NEMS,Nanotechnology 26/7/2013-27/7/2013 RSCOE,Pune Workshop
65 Abhijit Chavan Faculty trainning Program of TE-E&TC 9/12/2013-14/12/2013 SAE,Kodhwa TTT
66 Suhas Chavan Faculty Orientation wokshop for EDC 17/6/2013-22/6/2013 SITS,Narhe Workshop
67 Sushma Ambekar Workshop on Rajat jayanti Vigyan Sancharak fellowship of NCSTC 26/9/2013 ViMEET,Mumbai Workshop
68 Sushma Ambekar Faculty trainning Program of TE-E&TC 17/6/2013-22/6/2013 SAE,Kodhwa Workshop
69 Abhijit Chavan Faculty Orientation wokshop for SS 17/6/2013-22/6/2013 PICT,Pune Workshop
70 Mahesh Bhagwat Faculty Orientation wokshop for SS 2/12/2013-7/12/2013 CCOE,Pune Workshop
71 R. M. Thadi Faculty Orientation wokshop for OOP 2/12/2013-4/12/2013 AIT,Pune Workshop
72 Piyanka halle Workshop on Rajat jayanti Vigyan Sancharak fellowship of NCSTC 26/9/2013 ViMEET,Mumbai Workshop
73 R. M. Thadi Faculty Orientation wokshop for DSA 17/6/2013-22/6/2013 RSCOE,Pune Workshop
74 R. M. Thadi Workshop on PCB designing 5/1/2013-6/1/2013 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
75 R. M. Thadi Two Day Workshop on LATEX 23/3/2013-24/3/2013 SKNSITS,Lonavala Workshop
76 Suhas Chavan Workshop on teaching methodology for basic Electronics Engineering 3/8/2012 SITS,Narhe Workshop
77 Suhas Chavan Workshop on fundamentals of Electronics and tellecommunication Engineering 6/1/2012-7/1/2012 RSCOE,Pune Workshop

Top