Department of Electronics & Telecommunication

Faculty Contribution in Curriculum Development

 

Sr.No.

Name of Staff

Involvement

Worked as

Subject

AY 2016-2017
1 Dr. K. P. Patil Syllabus structure Finalization University Activities related to Board of Studies Member of Bos SPPU Pune All Subject of E&Tc  and Electronics
2 Dr. R. P. Borse Syllabus Finalization and structure Finalization Co-ordinator Resource  Person Signal and System ,Advanced satellite system and Application ,Digital Signal Processing, Digital image Processing
3 Dr. M. M. Sardeshmukh Syllabus Finalization and structure Finalization Resource  Person Digital Electronics
4 Dr. M. M. Sardeshmukh Syllabus Finalization and structure Finalization Co-ordinator Industrial Automation and Robotics
5 Dr. Mrs. J.P. Shinde Syllabus Finalization and structure Finalization Resource  Person Microwave Engineering

AY 2015-2016

1

M.M.Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

VLSI Design and technology

2

S.H.Rajput

Syllabus setting

Attendee

VLSI Design and technology

3

C.P.Mahajan

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded s/m & RTOS

4

V.P.Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded s/m & RTOS

5

S.S.Shah

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Electronic Product Design

6

S.A.Bankar

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Electronic Product Design

7

A.P. Joglekar

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Microwave Engineering

8

V.P.Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded Systems and RTOS

AY 2014-2015

1

V.V.Joshi

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Digital Communication

2

K. N. Jagtap

Syllabus setting

Attendee

System Programming and Operating System

3

K. N. Jagtap

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Power Electronics

4

R.B.Kakkeri

Syllabus setting

Attendee

VLSI & Embedded System

5

A.P.Joglekar

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Digital Communication

6

R.B.Kakkeri

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Employability skills in Electronics Design

7

C.P.Mahajan

Syllabus setting

Attendee

System Programming and Operating System

8

S.V. Thakur

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded Processor

9

P. L. Soni

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Power Electronics

10

C. P. Mahajan

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded Processor

11

A.K. Patel

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Electromagnetic and Transmission Lines

12

A.K. Patel

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Antenna and Wave Theory

13

V. P. Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Embedded Processor

14

V.V.Joshi

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Information Theory And Coding Techniques

15

V. P. Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Microcontroller and Applications

16

J. A. Bagban.

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Microcontroller and Applications

AY 2013-2014

1

M.M.Sardeshmukh

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Digital Electronics

2

D. K. Kamat

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Object orient Programming

3

R U Yawale

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Network Theory

4

R. B. Kakkeri

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Control System

5

A.K.Patel

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Control System

6

M. H. Naikwadi

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Analog Communication

7

M. H. Naikwadi

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Signal & System

8

D.K.Kamat.

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Data structure  & Algorithm

AY 2012-2013

1

K.M.Gaikwad

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Basic Electronics Engg.

2

Shama desarda

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Basic Electronics Engg.

AY 2011-2012

1

R. U. Yawale

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Elective-III for BE(ELEX/ETC)

2

Ashok Joglekar

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Elective-IV for BE(ELEX/ETC)

3

D. K. Kamat

Syllabus setting

Attendee

Elective-I for BE(ELEX/ETC)

4

M.M. Patil

Syllabus setting

Attendee

VLSI Design & Technology

Top