Department of Mechanical Engineering

Achievements

 

 

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Date

Remark

1

· Kamlesh       Aurangabadkar
· Divya Pawar
· Pinky Patel
· Atharva Khatavkar

State Level Quiz Competition Organized by MSBTE

Samartha Polytechnic, Belhe, Junnar

28 Sept. 2019.

Runner-Up

2

· Atharva Khatawavkar
· Arya Deo

Sparkle 2K20

Sinhgad Institute

06 Feb. 2020

Winner

3

· Surendra Chaudhary
· Awais Ghansar

Sparkle 2K20

Sinhgad Institute

06 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

4

Surendra Choudhary

AutoCAD Competition

Sinhgad Institute

08 Feb. 2020

Winner

5

Rakshita Dhotre

AutoCAD Competition

Sinhgad Institute

08 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

6

Surendra Choudhary

Solid 3D Modelling Competition.

Sinhgad Institute

07 Feb. 2020

Winner

7

Awais Ghansar

Solid 3D Modelling Competition.

Sinhgad Institute

07 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

8

Atharva  Khatawavkar

Online state level AVISHKAR-2020 Project Competition”

Zeal College of Engineering and Research,Pune

26th - 30th May 2020.

Winner

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY

Sr. No

Name of student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Venue

Date

Remark

1

Shreyash Patil

Football


IEDSSA

Samarth Institute of Pharmacy, Belhe, Pune

01 Jan. 2020 & 02 Jan. 2020

Winner

Rohan Koli

Aditya Kale

Mihir  Phadtore

More Yash

Shrimant  Nangare

2

Renuka Birajdar

Lawn Tennis

Sinhgad Karandak Sports

Sinhgad College (Lawn Tennis Court)

14 Jan. 2020

Winner

3

Karan Chandak

Chess

IEDSSA

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Polytechnic Thergaon Pune.

28 Dec.2019

Runner-Up

 

 

 

 

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Date

Remark

1

· Kamlesh Aurangabadkar

· Divya Pawar

· Pinky Patel

· Atharva Khatavkar

State Level Quiz Competition Organized by MSBTE

Samartha Polytechnic, Belhe, Junnar

28 Sept. 2019.

Runner-Up

2

· Atharva Khatawavkar

· Arya Deo

Sparkle 2K20

Sinhgad Institute

06 Feb. 2020

Winner

3

· Surendra Chaudhary

· Awais Ghansar

Sparkle 2K20

Sinhgad Institute

06 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

4

· Surendra Chaudhary

AutoCAD Competition

Sinhgad Institute

08 Feb. 2020

Winner

5

· Rakshita Dhotre

AutoCAD Competition

Sinhgad Institute

08 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

6

· Surendra Choudhary

Solid 3D Modelling Competition.

Sinhgad Institute

07 Feb. 2020

Winner

7

· Awais Ghansar

Solid 3D Modelling Competition.

Sinhgad Institute

07 Feb. 2020

Runner-Up

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN EXTRA CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY

Sr. No

Name of student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Venue

Date

Remark

1

Shreyash Patil

Football


IEDSSA

Samarth Institute of Pharmacy, Belhe, Pune

01 Jan. 2020 & 02 Jan. 2020

Winner

Rohan Koli

Aditya Kale

Mihir Phadtore

More Yash

Shrimant Nangare

2

Renuka Birajdar

Lawn Tennis Double (Girls) competition

Sinhgad Karandak Sports

Sinhgad College –Lawn Tennis Court.

14 January 2020

Winner

3

Karan Chandak

Chess

IEDSSA

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Polytechnic Thergaon Pune.

28 Dec.2019

Runner-Up

 

 

Top