Department of Information Technology

Achievements

Student Achievement

Students Co-curricular Achievements

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Venue

Date

Remark

1

Shubham Mapara

Aditya Bhawalkar

Pradhumya Kirad

Vinit Bolla

Project Competition

Self

Paroksha 2017

National Level Project Competition, G. H. Raisoni College of Engg. & Management

15th & 16th March 17

First Prize

2

Aniket Chopade

Adarsh Kharat

Project Competition

Self

Gravity 2K17,

National Level Project Competition

K J College of Engg & Management Research, Pune

17th – 18th Feb 2017

First Prize

3

Akash Narale

Tushar Salve

Durgesh Mistry

Akshay Yewate

Project Competition

Self

Dipex 2017,

Project Competition

Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology

17th – 20th March 17

First Prize

4

Akash Narale

Tushar Salve

Durgesh Mistry

Akshay Yewate

Project Competition

Self

Pro-UTsav 17

National Level Project Competition K. K. Wagh Polytechnic

24th – 25th Feb. 2017

Second Prize

5

Aniket Chopade

Adarsh Kharat

Project Competition

Self

Ashwamedh 2017

National Level Project Competition, Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Engg.

29th March 17

Second Prize

6

Akash Narale

Tushar Salve

Durgesh Mistry

Akshay Yewate

Project Competition

Self

Paroksha 2017

National Level Project Competition, G. H. Raisoni College of Engg. & Management

15th & 16th March 17

Participation

7

Krishna Shinde

Akash Ingulkar

Pawan More

Prasad Shinde

Project Competition

Self

Avishkar 2017,

Project Competition

Zeal College of Engg.

2017

Participation

8

Krishna Shinde

Akash Ingulkar

Pawan More

Prasad Shinde

Project Competition

Self

Dipex 2017,

Project Competition

Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology

17th – 20th March 17

Participation

9

Aniket Chopade

Adarsh Kharat

Project Competition

Self

Avishkar 2017,

Project Competition

Zeal College of Engg.

2017

Participation

10

Vignesh Pawar

Vinit Jain

Sham Bhosale

Aditya Bhawalkar

Pradhumya Kirad

Shubham Mapara

Project Competition

Self

Smart India Hackathon 2017

2017

Participation

11

Aniket Chopade

Adarsh Kharat

Project Competition

MSBTE

Pro-UTsav 17

National Level Project Competition K. K. Wagh Polytechnic

24th – 25th Feb. 2017

Participation

12

Akash Narale

Tushar Salve

Durgesh Mistry

Akshay Yewate

Project Competition

Self

Dipex 2017,

Project Competition

Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology

17th – 20th March 17

Participation

13

Shubham Mapara

Aditya Bhawalkar

Pradhumya Kirad

Vinit Bolla

Paper Presentation Competition

Self

Paroksha 2017

National Level Project Competition, G. H. Raisoni College of Engg. & Management

15th & 16th March 17

Participation

14

Shubham Mapara

Aditya Bhawalkar

Pradhumya Kirad

Vinit Bolla

Project Competition

Self

MSBTE

State Level Project Competition 2017 Pune Region

Bhivrabai Sawant Polytechnic, Pune

16th March 17

Participation

Students Extra Co-curricular Achievements

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Type of Competition

Sponsoring Authority

Venue

Date

Remark

1

Kanchan Pingale

Running

Sinhgad Institute

Sinhgad Karandak, Lonavala

7 Jan. 2015

First Prize

2 Siddesh Kopade Wrestling Inter Engineering Diploma Students Sports Association

2014

Silver Medal
3 Shubham Sangale Boxing Students Olympic Association, Indiaa Tatya Tope Stadium, Bhopal(Madhya Pradesh) 2016 Gold Medal

 

Top